Comba FC Champions/Finalists

2019/20 YEAR
U10 Girls (2010) – Utah Surf Cup; Champions/Silver Division
U12 Boys Yellow (2008) – Sparta Cup; Champions/Gold Division

U11 Girls (2009) – Utah Invitational; Champions/Gold Division
U13 Boys Blue (2007) – Park City Extreme Cup; Finalists/Bronze Division
U11 Boys Yellow (2009) – Utah Glory; Finalists/Gold Division
U9 Girls (2011) – Adidas Cup; Champions/Bronze Division
U10 Girls (2010) – Adidas Cup; Finalists/Silver Division
U9 Boys Yellow (2011) – Adidas Cup; Finalists/Gold Division
U10 Boys White (2010) – Adidas Cup; Finalists/Copper Division
U12 Boys Yellow (2008) – Adidas Cup; Finalists/Platinum Division

 

 

2018/19 YEAR
U9 Boys Blue (2010) – Max Cup; Finalist/Silver Division
U12 Boys White (2007) – Max Cup; Champions/Bronze Division
U11 Boys Yellow (2008) – Adidas Cup; Champions/Gold Division
U12 Boys Yellow (2007) – Adidas Cup; Champions/Gold Division
U13 Boys Yellow (2006) – Adidas Cup; Finalist/Gold Division
U14 Boys Yellow (2005) – Adidas Cup; Champions/Gold Division
U14 Boys Blue (2005) – Adidas Cup; Finalists/Bronze Division
U12 Boys Blue (2007) – Mayors Cup; Champions/Silver Division
U11 Boys Yellow (2008) – UYSA Fall Season Champions/Division 1

U12 Boys White (2007) – UYSA Fall Season Finalists/Metro D
U13 Boys Blue (2006) – UYSA Fall Season Finalist/Metro A
U10 Girls (2009) – Undefeated Session 1 Champions @ SportsCity

U10 Boys Yellow (2009) – Presidents Cup Champions/Bronze Division

U11 Boys Blue (2008) – Presidents Cup Finalists/Copper Division
U10 Girls (2009) – 7 Elite Academy Invitational Finalists/Gold Division
U10 Boys Blue (2009) – 7 Elite Academy Invitational Finalists/Silver Division
U13/Boys White (2006) – Icebreaker Tournament; Champions/Copper Division
U9/Boys Yellow (2010) – UYSA Spring Season Finalists/Metro A
U9/Boys Blue (2010) – UYSA Spring Season Champions/Metro C
U10/Boys Yellow (2009) – UYSA Spring Season Champions/Metro C
U11/Boys Yellow (2008) – UYSA Spring Season Champions/Division 1
U11/Boys Blue (2008) – UYSA Spring Season Finalists/Metro C
U13/Boys Yellow (2006) – UYSA Spring Season Champions/Premier 2
U13/Boys Blue (2006) – UYSA Spring Season Finalists/Metro A
U14/Boys Blue (2005) – UYSA Spring Season Finalists/Metro A
U15/Boys (2004) – UYSA Spring Season Finalists/Division 1

 

2017/18 YEAR
U11 Boys Yellow (2007) – La Roca Cup; Champions/Silver Division
U12 Boys Yellow (2006) – La Roca Cup; Champions/Silver Division
U12 Boys White (2006) – La Roca Cup; Champions/White Division
U9 Girls (2009) – Utah Storm Cup; Finalist/Gold Division
U11 Boys Yellow (2007) – Adidas Cup; Champions/Gold Division
U9 Girls (2009) – UYSA Fall Season; Finalists/Metro B
U11 Boys Yellow (2007) – UYSA Fall Season; Champion/Division 1
U12 Boys Yellow (2006) – UYSA Fall Season; Champion/Division 1
U16 Boys (2002) – Best of the West; Finalists/Barcelona
U10 Boys Yellow (2008 – UYSA Spring Season; Finalists/Metro B
U12 Boys Yellow (2006) – UYSA Spring Season; Finalists/Division 1
U14 Boys (2004) – UYSA Spring Season; Finalists/Division 2

 

2016/17 YEAR
U12 Boys Blue (2005) – Impact Tournament; Finalist/Silver Division
U15 Boys (2002) – Park City Extreme Cup; Finalist/Copper Division
U11 Boys Yellow (2006) – Park City Extreme Cup; Finalist/Gold Division
U10 Boys Yellow (2007) – Park City Extreme Cup; Champions/Gold Division
U15 Boys (2002) – Adidas Cup; Champions/Bronze Division
U18 Boys (1999) – Mayor’s Cup; Champions/U19 Adidas North
U14 Boys (2003) – Mayor’s Cup; Champions
U18 Boys (1998) – UYSA Fall Season; Champions/Premier 2
U12 Boys Yellow (2005) – UYSA Fall Season; Finalist/Division 1
U10 Boys Yellow (2007) – President’s Cup; Champions/Gold Division
U18 Boys (1999) – Las Vegas Cup; Finalist/U19 Gold Division
U15 Boys (2002) – Las Vegas Cup; Finalist/Silver Elite Division
U12 Boys Yellow (2005) – Las Vegas Cup; Finalist/Silver Elite Division
U12 Boys Blue (2005) – UYSA Spring Season; Finalist/Metro B

 

2015/16 YEAR
U18 Boys (1998) – Park City Extreme Cup; Champions/Gold Division
U17 Boys (1999) – Park City Extreme Cup; Champions/Gold Division
U9 Boys (2007) – Park City Extreme Cup; Champions/Silver Division
U17 Boys (1999) – UYSA Fall Season; Finalist/Premier 2