2020/21 Tryout Results

Tryout results for each age group will be posted here within 48 hours after tryout age group has finished. To accept/decline the offer below, please email secretary@combafc.com within 48 hours of results being posted. Include players name, age group, team, and parent(s) contact information.

Due to the Summer Friendly Series and COVID-19’s limited group gatherings, Comba’s Annual Team Parent Meeting will be held in smaller team organized groups. Once teams are formed, your coach and/or team manger will communicate the date/time of your team meeting. Thanks for your understanding!

Yellow: Team 1

Blue: Team 2

 

ACADEMY

U7/2014 and U8/2013 ACADEMY Boys and Girls Posted 6/12/2020 @ 1:15PM MST (Updated 6/18/2020 @ 10:00AM MST)

Email secretary@combafc.com within 48 hours to accept/decline the offer below
Coach: Sha’uri Alonso 801-835-2229
Coach: Jake Cole
Kalia A.
Sol A.
Eian A.
Eliza H.
Cameron H.
Lucas I.
Ilaissane M.
Yelzid M.
Julian M.
Milo P.
Everett S.



GIRLS

U10/2011 Girls Yellow Posted 6/11/2020 @ 11:30PM MST
Email secretary@combafc.com within 48 hours to accept/decline the offer below
Coach: Chad Gilbert 801-560-5238
Division: Metro A
Layla A.
Macy B.
Ruby B.
Ruby G.
Caitlin H.
Jolie K.
Aliyah S.
Emma S.
Sierra S.
Kendell V.
Charlotte W.


U11/2010 Girls Posted 6/10/2020 @ 11:00PM MST
Email secretary@combafc.com within 48 hours to accept/decline the offer below
Coach: Chad Gilbert 801-560-5238
Division: Metro A
Sasha A.
Paisley B.
Mya C.
Abbie D.
Briseis F.
Addison H.
Ivy M.
Tessa N.
Xondri P.
Samantha S.
Brooklynn S.


U12/2009 Girls Posted 6/10/2020 @ 11:00PM MST
Email secretary@combafc.com within 48 hours to accept/decline the offer below
Coach: Coach: Alejandro Gutierrez 801-230-6305
Division: Premier Orange
Dayara A.
Nalani B.
Lyvia C.
Kailee D.
Brooke H.
Charlotte J.
Katelyn L.
Amelia P.
Macy R.
Jacqueline S.
Brinley S.
Lilah S.


U14/2007 Girls Posted 6/18/2020 @ 11:30PM MST
Email secretary@combafc.com within 48 hours to accept/decline the offer below
Coach: Neil Smith 801-792-3998
Division: P2/D1
Natalie A.
EvaMarie B.
Annie F.
Cameron G.
Tatum H.
Mara K.
Abby L.
Olivia N.
Addison R.
Brittany S.
Cynthia S.
Jaida S.
Olivia S.
Sophia S.
Dylan S.
Sophie U.
Izabel W.



BOYS

U9/2012 Boys Yellow Posted 6/12/2020 @ 1:15PM MST (Updated 6/18/2020 @ 10:00AM MST)
Email secretary@combafc.com within 48 hours to accept/decline the offer below
Coach: Will Cummings
Hugo A.
Finn B.
Kobe C.
Eli C.
Henry D.
Samuel H.
Owen J.
Luke M.
Cash N.
Jacob R.
Brady W.
Eason X.


U10/2011 Boys Yellow Posted 6/12/2020 @ 11:15AM MST (Updated 6/18/2020 @ 10:00AM MST)
Email secretary@combafc.com within 48 hours to accept/decline the offer below
Coach: Tracy Burnett 801-864-8924
Division: Metro A
Keoni A.
Bennett B.
Harper D.
Beckham E.
Quinn G.
Daniel K.
Cole L.
Dominic M.
Abdiel M.
Jude O.
Joey Z.


U10/2011 Boys Blue Posted 6/12/2020 @ 11:15AM MST (Updated 6/18/2020 @ 10:00AM MST)
Email secretary@combafc.com within 48 hours to accept/decline the offer below
Coach: Will Cummings
Division: Metro C
Jack B.
Jake B.
Rex B.
Brandon E.
Bodie H.
Logan J.
Adriano L.
Jake M.
Cannon N.
Matias S.
Maxwell S.
Jude S.


U11/2010 Boys Yellow Posted 6/11/2020 @ 10:45AM MST (Updated 6/18/2020 @ 10:00AM MST)
Email secretary@combafc.com within 48 hours to accept/decline the offer below
Coach: Blaine Burnett 770-630-2349
Division: Metro A
Santiago A.
Kyle A.
Lucas B.
Massimo B.
Samuel C.
Elijah D.
Noe H.
Adrian M.
Riley M.
Griffin M.
Grant N.
Ethan S.
Parker W.


U11/2010 Boys Blue Posted 6/11/2020 @ 10:45AM MST (Updated 6/18/2020 @ 10:00AM MST)
Email secretary@combafc.com within 48 hours to accept/decline the offer below
Coach: Paul Baker 801-649-8074
Division: Metro C
Aranya B.
Rolando D.
Elijah B.
Owen D.
Ezekiel H.
Ashton H.
Jayden H.
Kyle H.
Gavin J.
Mac J.
Wes N.
Dexter R.
Miles W.


U12/2009 Boys Yellow Posted 6/11/2020 @ 1:15PM MST
Email secretary@combafc.com within 48 hours to accept/decline the offer below
Coach: Gabriel Anguiano 801-550-2332
Division: Division 2
Jovani A.
Ishaan A.
Soham A.
Joaquin B.
Thomson B.
Ruhaan B.
Liam B.
Sarthak D.
Sawyer D.
Yanixan M.
Drew N.
Landon O.
Jace W.
Jialai Y


U12/2009 Boys Blue Posted 6/11/2020 @ 1:15PM MST (Updated 6/18/2020 @ 10:00AM MST)
Email secretary@combafc.com within 48 hours to accept/decline the offer below
Coach: Scott Nichols 801-953-5628
Division: Metro B/C
Korver H.
Cole H.
Manoli K.
Dominic M.
Spencer N.
Elias O.
Knox P.
Edgar (Lade) R.
Naim R.
Justin W.
Thomas W.
Saxton W.


U13/2008 Boys Yellow Posted 6/18/2020 @ 11:00PM MST
Email secretary@combafc.com within 48 hours to accept/decline the offer below
Coach: Gabriel Anguiano 801-550-2332
Division: Premier
Jovani A.
William B.
Lucas C.
Bo D.
Matthew D.
Alberto G.
William H.
Samuel H.
Kai I.
Nicholas M.
Yanixan M.
William M.
Christopher S.
Oswaldo S.


U13/2008 Boys Blue Posted 6/18/2020 @ 11:00PM MST
Email secretary@combafc.com within 48 hours to accept/decline the offer below
Coach: Chad Gilbert 801-560-5238
Division: Metro B
Samuel A.
Karol A.
Keurik B.
Jael C.
Jaydon C.
Talen E.
Uche E.
Peter G.
Tyler H.
Hank L.
Max M.
Roan S.
Lance S.
Ashton V.
Teague W.
Landon W.


U14/2007 Boys Yellow Posted 6/19/2020 @ 2:00PM MST
Email secretary@combafc.com within 48 hours to accept/decline the offer below
Coach: Alejandro Gutierrez 801-230-6305
Division: Premier 1
Nathan A.
Jayden C.
Bo D.
Efern F.
Bridger H.
Seth H.
Landon H.
Finn K.
Jackson L.
Isaac O.
Luke P.
Tyler P.
Will R.
Levi W.


U14/2007 Boys Blue Posted 6/19/2020 @ 2:00PM MST
Email secretary@combafc.com within 48 hours to accept/decline the offer below
Coach: Neil Smith 801-792-3998
Division: Metro B
Erick A.
Maximaillano A.
Isaac B.
Matthew C.
Angel C.
Juan Garcia Silva
Edwin H.
William J.
Alex L.
Komron M.
Chase N.
Oliver R.
Ryton S.
Cade S.


U15/2006 Boys Yellow Posted 6/18/2020 @ 1:20PM MST
Email secretary@combafc.com within 48 hours to accept/decline the offer below
Coach: Alejandro Gutierrez 801-230-6305
Division: Premier 1
Eduardo A.
Kristo A.
Angelo A.
Andrew C.
Sadik D.
Dominic D.
Gael G.
Talmage G.
Nicolas G.
Noah H.
Onasis H.
Jax J.
Matheo L.
Donavin L.
Luciano M.
Jackson Perez-Mendia
Gilberto V.
Raul V.


U15/2006 Boys Blue Posted 6/18/2020 @ 1:20PM MST
Email secretary@combafc.com within 48 hours to accept/decline the offer below
Coach: Alejandro Gutierrez 801-230-6305
Division: Metro A
Mikko A.
Iker C.
Collin D.
Alejandro D.
Will G.
Carter K.
Jackson Morgan
Jackson Pagilarini
Benjamin R.
Andres R.
Cole R.
Joel S.
Andres S.
Thomas S.
Caden T.
Jonathan V.
Jack W.
Ryan W.


U16/2005 Boys Yellow Posted 6/18/2020 @ 11:30AM MST
Email secretary@combafc.com within 48 hours to accept/decline the offer below
Coach: Tracy Burnett 801-864-8924
Division: Premier 1
Olivier B.
Brandt B.
Marc C.
Hunter C.
Alex G.
Luke H.
Aidan J.
Jack L.
Justin L.
Quinn M.
Connor (CJ) P.
Kareem R.
Samuel S.
Connor W.
River W.
Kaden W.
Ryan W.
Tailai Y.


U16/2005 Boys Blue Posted 6/18/2020 @ 11:30AM MST
Email secretary@combafc.com within 48 hours to accept/decline the offer below
Coach: Jaime Alonso 801-916-0613
Division: D3
Noah A.
Jaden B.
Benjamin B.
McKai B.
Nicholas D.
Asher H.
Riley H.
Juan H.
Landyn M.
Jet N.
Joshua R.
Aiden R.
Michael (Tripp) R.
Noel S.
Ryan S.
Dustin S.
Wyatt T.

 

Reserve:

  1. Antony C.
  2. Braden C.

U17/2004 Boys Posted 6/18/2020 @ 9:25PM MST
Email secretary@combafc.com within 48 hours to accept/decline the offer below
Coach: Blaine Burnett 770-630-2349
Division: Premier 2
Ashton A.
Joshua A.
Anthony A.
Jiyitharan A.
Jiyivan A.
Tristan B.
Curen C.
Moroni D.
Christian D.
Logan L.
Kian M.
Rio M.
Soren N.
Mykyta P.
Gabriel S.
Teegan S.
Cameron T.
Kyle W.