2019/20 Tryout Results

Tryout results for each age group will be posted here within 48 hours after tryout age group has finished. To accept/decline the offer below, please email secretary@combafc.com within 48 hours of results being posted. Include players name, age group, team, and parent(s) contact information.

Team Parent/Player Meetings will be on Thursday, June 6 aMillrace Park 1200 W. 5400 S., Murray, Utah. Parent/Player Meeting will held under the east pavilion. At the team meeting the following items will be discussed:

  • Team, Player, and Parent expectations
  • Summer practice schedule
  • Team tournament plans
  • Player registration (More information here)
  • Order Uniform

Also any additional question you have. More information about Team Parent/Player meeting here. Thank you for your interest in Comba FC!

Yellow: Team 1

Blue: Team 2

White: Team 3

 

MIXED TEAM

U7/2013 and U8/2012 Boys and Girls Posted 5/24/19 @ 11:30AM MST
Email secretary@combafc.com within 48 hours to accept/decline the offer below
Coach: Sha’uri Alonso 801-835-2229
Kalia A.
Eian A.
Ruby B.
Lucas I.
Milo P.



GIRLS

U9/2011 Girls Posted 5/24/19 @ 2:30PM MST
Email secretary@combafc.com within 48 hours to accept/decline the offer below
Coach: Chad Gilbert 801-560-5238
Coach: Sha’uri Alonso 801-835-2229
Layla A.
Elizabeth B.
Macy B.
Emma H.
Caitlin H.
Jolie K.
Madeleine M.
Emma S.
Siera S.
Kendell V.
Charlotte W.


U10/2010 Girls Posted 5/24/19 @ 2:30PM MST
Email secretary@combafc.com within 48 hours to accept/decline the offer below
Coach: Chad Gilbert 801-560-5238
Coach: Sha’uri Alonso 801-835-2229
Division: Metro B
Paisley B.
Abbie D.
Briseis F.
Ruby G.
Addison H.
Natalie L.
Ivy M.
Tessa N.
Addison P.
Samantha S.
Brooklynn S


U11/2009 Girls Posted 5/31 @ 10:30PM MST
Email secretary@combafc.com within 48 hours to accept/decline the offer below
Coach: Neil Smith 801-792-3998
Division: Premier Orange
Sasha A.
Nalani B.
Sadie B.
Lyvia C.
Kailee D.
Danika E.
Brooke H.
Olivia L.
Katelyn L.
Amelia P.
Macy R.
Brinley S.
Lilah S.



BOYS

2011 Yellow Boys (U9) Posted 5/24/19 @ 11:30AM MST
Email secretary@combafc.com within 48 hours to accept/decline the offer below
Coach: Blaine Burnett 770-630-2349
Coach: Tracy Burnett 801-864-8924
Keoni A.
Harper D.
Beckham E.
Quinn G.
Bodie H.
Owen J.
Cole L.
Abdiel M.


2011 Blue Boys (U9) Posted 5/24/19 @ 11:30AM MST
Email secretary@combafc.com within 48 hours to accept/decline the offer below
Coach: Tracy Burnett 801-864-8924
Coach: Blaine Burnett 770-630-2349
Henry D.
Beau O.
Jude O.
Lorenzo P.
Jacob R.
Maxwell S.
Declan S.
Colter W.


2011 White Boys (U9) Posted 5/24/19 @ 11:30AM MST
Email secretary@combafc.com within 48 hours to accept/decline the offer below
Coach: Scott Nichols 801-953-5628
Hugo A.
Benicio B.
Rex B.
Thomas H.
Jai L.
Mady N.
Cannon N.
Lucca V.


2010 Yellow Boys (U10) Posted 5/24/19 @ 11:30AM MST
Email secretary@combafc.com within 48 hours to accept/decline the offer below
Coach: Tracy Burnett 801-864-8924
Coach: Blaine Burnett 770-630-2349
Division: Metro A
Santiago A.
Kyle A.
Lucas B.
Isaiah B.
Massimo B.
Noe H.
Adrian M.
Riley M.
Grant N.
Parker W.


2010 Blue Boys (U10) Posted 5/24/19 @ 11:30AM MST
Email secretary@combafc.com within 48 hours to accept/decline the offer below
Coach: Paul Baker 801-649-8074
Division: Metro B
Bennett B.
AJ B.
Elijah B.
Samuel C.
Porter E.
Ezekiel H.
Ashton H.
Kyle H.
Gavin J.
Ethan S.
Miles. W.


2010 Blue White (U10) Posted 5/24/19 @ 11:30AM MST
Email secretary@combafc.com within 48 hours to accept/decline the offer below
Coach: Scott Nichols 801-953-5628
Division: Metro D/E
Aranya B.
Saptarka B.
Owen D.
Rolando D.
Carter E.
Mac J.
Thomas K.
Wesley N.
Jack P.
Aiden R.
Zander W.
Salvatore W.


2009 Yellow Boys (U11) Posted 5/31 @ 11:00PM MST
Email secretary@combafc.com within 48 hours to accept/decline the offer below
Coach: Gabriel Anguiano 801-550-2332
Division: Metro B
Jovani A.
Thomson B.
Ruhaan B.
Liam B.
Sarthak D.
Sawyer D.
Alexander G.
Yanixan M.
Drew N.
Landon O.
Dominic R.
Jace W.
Jialai Y.


2009 Blue Boys (U11) Posted 5/31 @ 11:00PM MST  
Email secretary@combafc.com within 48 hours to accept/decline the offer below
Coach: Scott Nichols 801-953-5628
Division: Metro D
Joaquin B.
Kien C.
Stone E.
Korver H.
Cole H.
Manoli K.
Exander M.
Shafer M.
Spencer N.
Naim R.
Gavin S.
Justin W.


2008 Yellow Boys (U12)Posted 5/31 @ 10:30PM MST
Email secretary@combafc.com within 48 hours to accept/decline the offer below
Coach: Gabriel Anguiano 801-550-2332
Division: Premier
Lucas C.
Matthew D.
Alberto G.
William H.
Samuel H.
Kai I.
Charles (Finn) J.
Nicholas M.
Will M.
Christopher S.
Oswaldo S.
Nick V.


2008 Blue Boys (U12) Posted 5/31 @ 10:30PM MST
Email secretary@combafc.com within 48 hours to accept/decline the offer below
Coach: Chad Gilbert 801-560-5238
Division: Metro B
Samuel A.
Karol A.
Jael C.
Jaydon C.
Daniel D.
Talen E.
Peter G.
Max M.
Mckay P.
Jose S.
Roan S.
Lance S.
Ashton V.


2007 Yellow Boys (U13) Posted 5/31 @ 9:45AM MST
Email secretary@combafc.com within 48 hours to accept/decline the offer below
Coach: Alejandro Gutierrez 801-550-7140
Division: Premier 1
Raymond A.
Nathan A.
Jayden C.
Bo D.
Juan Garcia
Milo G.
Bridger H.
Landon H.
Aiden K.
Jackson L.
Chase N.
Luke P.
Will R.
Levi W.


2007 Blue Boys (U13)  Posted 5/31 @ 9:45AM MST
Email secretary@combafc.com within 48 hours to accept/decline the offer below
Coach: Alejandro Gutierrez 801-550-7140
Division: Metro A
Erick A.
Maximiliano A.
Isaac B.
Matthew C.
Loklan C.
Alexander D.
Juan Giraldo
Seth H.
Roston H.
Corland L.
Alex L.
Komron M.
Isaac O.
Nathan P.
Oliver R.
Ryton S.


2006 Yellow Boys (U14) Posted  6/1 @ 10:30AM MST
Email secretary@combafc.com within 48 hours to accept/decline the offer below
Coach: Alejandro Gutierrez 801-550-7140
Division: Premier 1
Eduardo A.
Kristo A.
Andrew C.
Sadik D.
Dominic D.
Gael G.
Talmage G.
Zavier G.
Nicolas G.
Onasis H.
Jax J.
Donavin L.
Luciano M.
Jackson P.
Henry T.


2006 Blue Boys (U14) Posted  6/1 @ 10:30AM MST
Email secretary@combafc.com within 48 hours to accept/decline the offer below
Coach: Alejandro Gutierrez 801-550-7140
Division: D3/Metro A
Mikko A.
Parker C.
Collin D.
Alejandro D.
Sebastian G.
Will G.
Dallas H.
Brandon (Carter) K.
Matheo L.
Aiden M.
Jackson M.
Andres R.
Cole R.
Sebastian S.
Caden T.
Adrian W.
Joaquin W.


2005 Yellow Boys (U15) Posted 6/1 @ 4:30PM MST
Email secretary@combafc.com within 48 hours to accept/decline the offer below
Coach: Tracy Burnett 801-864-8924
Division: Premier 1
Steve A.
Brandt B.
Hunter C.
Alex G.
Imaj H.
Aidan J.
Igor K.
Jack L.
Connor (CJ) P.
Sam R.
Sam S.
Ryan S.
Connor W.
River W.
Kaden W.
Patrick W.
Tailai Y.


2005 Blue Boys (U15) Posted 6/1 @ 4:30PM MST
Email secretary@combafc.com within 48 hours to accept/decline the offer below
Coach: Jaime Alonso 801-916-0613
Division: D3/Metro A
Cru A.
Ben B.
Nicholas D.
Gil G.
Asher H.
Riley H.
Juan H.
Alexander H.
Thomas L.
Landyn M.
Jet N.
Michael (Tripp) R.
Joel S.
Noel S.
Matt S.
Wyatt T.


2004 Boys (U16) Posted  6/1 @ 2:30PM MST
Email secretary@combafc.com within 48 hours to accept/decline the offer below
Coach: Blaine Burnett 770-630-2349
Division: P2/Division 1
Joshua A.
Anthony A.
Tristan B.
Braden C.
Zachary C.
Curen C.
Kelton D.
Ben F.
Elijah G.
Elijah H.
Kian M.
Rogue M.
Miller M.
Mykyta P.
Teegan S.
Cameron T.
Kyle W.

Top